Europa och världsrekord vid IVEM i Gent


European and World Veteran Indoors Records in EVACI, GENT March 16-20 2011 - preliminary list 230311
compiled by Ivar Söderlind, Statistician of EVAA

 

In the European Veteran Athletic Championship Indoors (EVACI) in Gent, BEL I have noted 41 European Records and 23 of these records also are World Records. It is plainly more records compared with the latest European Indoor Championships.

 

Three of the World Records are noted outdoors: in discus W75 (29.11) by Rosemary Chrimes,GBR,  in M80 Weight Throw (17.09) by Richard Rzekak,GER and in Hammer (27.09) by Rachel Hanssens,BEL in W80 Hammer.

 

In EVACI in Ancona, ITA 2009 it was set up 30 European and 23 World Records, in Helsinki, FIN 2007 it was 30 European and 16 World Records, in Eskilstuna, SWE 2005 21 European and 12 World Records, in San Sebastian, ESP 2003 39 European and 16 World Records and in Bordeaux, FRA 2001 finally I noted 43 European and 23 World Records.

 
60m
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M55    7.48        David Elderfield,GBR          241155  Gent,BEL          190311
W80    11.31       Rosemarie Kreiskott,GER       140331  Gent,BEL          190311     World R

W90    17.41       Mary Wixey,GBR                230121  Gent,BEL          190311   

 

200m 
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M55    24.22       Stephen Peters,GBR            050753  Gent,BEL          170311

       24.13       Stephen Peters,GBR            050753  Gent,BEL          170311

W80    41.34       Rosemarie Kreiskott,GER       140331  Gent,BEL          170331     World R

 

400m
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M55    54.19       David Elderfield,GBR          241155  Gent,BEL          190311    
M75    76.73       Horst Hufnagel,GER            060335  Gent,BEL          190311                
 

800m
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
W70    3.01.92     Rimma Vasina,RUS              231040  Gent,BEL          180311     World R
W75    3.26.45     Elfriede Hodapp,GER           150635  Gent,BEL          180311     World R

W80    3.47.53     Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel,GER   300430  Gent,BEL          180311     World R

 

1500m
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
W70    6.10.65     Rimma Vasina,RUS              231040  Gent,BEL          200311    
W80    9.18.60     Ruth Angelis,GER              011027  Gent,BEL          200311
    

 

3000m
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M85   17.24.85     José Canelo,POR               160924  Gent,BEL          160311     World R 


60m hurdles
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M45     8.40       Marin Garrigues,FRA           100265  Gent,BEL          170311

M75    10.84       Tony Bowman,GBR               020935  Gent,BEL          170311
W45     9.40       Liubov Stolyar,RUS            210861  Gent,BEL          160311    
        9.15       Liubov Stolyar,RUS            210861  Gent,BEL          160311    

Long Jump

Age
group               Name and country             Born    Meet place        Meet date
W45     5.53        Petra Bajeat,FRA             060366  Gent,BEL          200311       

W80     2.92        Rosemarie Kreiskott,GER      140331  Gent,BEL          200311     World R

W90     1.36        Mary Wixey,GBR               230121  Gent,BEL          200311   

 

Triple Jump
Age
group               Name and country             Born    Meet place        Meet date
M75     9.57        Lothar Fischer,GER           150336  Gent,BEL          160311       

 

Poul Vault

Age
group               Name and country             Born    Meet place        Meet date
W80     1.43        Christel Happ,GER            251229  Gent,BEL          160311     World R          


Shot Put

Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
(weight 3.00+)

W55    14.53       Mihaela Loghin,ROU            010652  Gent,BEL          180311     World R

(weight 2.00+)

W75     9.66       Rosemary Chrimes,GBR          190553  Gent,BEL          180311     World R   

W80     8.22       Rachel Hanssens,BEL           060429  Gent,BEL          180311     World R

W85     6.95       Ilse Pleuger,GER              191123  Gent,BEL          180311     World R


3000m Track Walk
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
M45    12.14.77    Miguel Angel Prieto,ESP       200964  Gent,BEL          170311     World R

M60    13.37.96    Graziano Morotti,ITA          150151  Gent,BEL          170311     World R

W75    21.06.40    Denise Leclerc,FRA            101033  Gent,BEL          170311

 

4 x 200m

Age
group              Name and country                      Meet place        Meet date
M70    1.56.06     GER                                   Gent,BEL          200311

M80    2.21.50     GER                                   Gent,BEL          200311     World R

W60    2.12.91     GER                                   Gent,BEL          200311     World R

W70    2.33.08     GER                                   Gent,BEL          200311     World R

         
Pentathlon
            60mh   LongJ   ShotP   HighJ    1000m


M40 4302e  Mattias Sunneborn,SWE 170970 Gent,BEL                160311 EVC   World R

           -----------------------------------------

           ( 8.52 -  711  - 1336  -  187  - 2.55.41)

              852    995     783     767      796

 

            60mh   LongJ   ShotP   HighJ    800m

 

W40 4440e  Sonia Del Prete,FRA    070270  Gent,BEL              170311 EVC    World R

           -----------------------------------------

           ( 8.94 -  586  - 1067  -  160  - 2.32.83 )

             1107 – 1007  -  651  -  928  -   747

 

W45 4588e  Barbara Gähling,GER    200165  Gent,BEL              170311 EVC    World R    

           -----------------------------------------

           ( 9.16 -  519  - 1167  -  154  - 2.28.64 )

             1079 –  883  -  789  -  953  -   884

 

W60 4054e  Karin Schmitt,GER      250151  Gent,BEL              170311 EVC        

           -----------------------------------------

           ( 11.34 -  377  - 1080  -  124  - 3.13.73 )

              912  –  677  -  942  -  855  -   708

 

Discus (outdoors)
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
(weight 0.75+)

W75   29.11        Rosemary Chrimes,GBR          190533  Gent,BEL          170311     World R

 

Weight Throw (outdoors)
Age
(weight 5.449+)

M80   17.09        Richard Rzekak,GER            131029  Gent,BEL          170311     World R

 

Hammer (outdoors)
Age
group              Name and country              Born    Meet place        Meet date
(weight 2.00+)

W80     27.09      Rachel Hanssens,BEL           060429  Gent,BEL          190311     World R