Europamästerskapsrekord uppdaterade


EUROPEAN VETERAN CHAMPIONSHIP RECORDS 1978 - 2004 

(modified 25-05-2006)

 

Compiled by Ivar Söderlind, statistican of EVAA, Winston Thomas, Technical Manager of EVAA and Wilhelm Köster, former technical manager of EVAA . 

 

When two results are noted in one age group and event (100 meters, 200 meters, the short hurdle distances, long jump and triple jump) the second noted results are not reached with favorable wind up to 2.0 m/sec. In EVCS  in Cesenatico, ITA 1998 all here noted results in shot put are not official because of incorrect ring (higher than the ground). The Records for Pentathlon and Weight Penthatlon are still preliminary and are updated by Ove Edlund, Sweden  with the 2004 WMA Scoring Tables (e-mail: ove.edlund@spray.se).

 

European Veteran Athletic Championships Outdoor (EVAC)  in all times

 

 

Countries

Competitors

1. Viareggio/ITA

10.09 - 16.09 1978

21

1193

2. Helsinki/FIN 

06.08 - 10.08 1980

18

?

3. Strassburg/FRA 

14.07 - 18.07 1982

22

?

4. Brighton/GBR 

20.08 - 25.08 1984

22

?

5. Malmö/SWE 

28.07 - 02.08 1986

22

2149

6. Verona/ITA 

25.06 - 02.07 1988

27

2981

7. Budapest/HUN 

30.06 - 07.07 1990

26

3056

8. Kristiansand/NOR 

26.06 - 04.07 1992

28

2921

9. Athen/GRE 

03.06 - 12.06 1994

38

2706

10.Malmö/SWE 

19.07 - 2.707 1996

34

3422

11.Cesenatico/ITA 

11.09 - 19.09 1998

36

4291

12.Jyväskylä/FIN 

06.07 - 16.07 2000 

40

2900

13.Potsdam/GER 

15.08 - 25.08 2002

38

4385

14. Aarhus/DEN

22.07 - 01.08 2004

38 

  3670   

 

15. Poznan/POL

 

19.07 – 30.07 2006 (planned)

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome to the Official EVAA Web Site: "www.evaa.nu".

 

 


 

100m

M35   11.11  +0.7   Christian Trajkovski,DEN   2004

M40   10.92   0.0   Stefan Burkart,SUI         2002

M45   11.26  +0.3   Stephen Peters,GBR         2000    

M50   11.50  +1.6   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1984

M55   11.76  +0.9   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1990

      11.75  +2.1   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1992

M60   11.70  +0.5   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1994

M65   12.65  +0.1   Jurgen Radke,GER           2002

M70   13.14  +1.7   Bruno Kimmel,GER           2004

M75   13.80  +1.3   Fritz Assmy,GER            1992

M80   15.27  -0.3   Rudolf Breder,GER          2004

M85   16.57  -1.5   Ugo Sansonetti,ITA         2004

M90   18.43  +1.2   Vittorio Colo,ITA          2002

 

W35   12.20  -1.3   Marina Slushinka,RUS       1996

      12.10  +3.1   Marina Slushinka.RUS       1996

W40   12.36  +0.5   Anke Moritz,GER            2000

W40   12.56  +0.1   Tilly Verhoef-Jacobs,NED   1996

W45   12.92  +1.8   Geraldine Otto,GER         1996

W50   13.12  +1.6   Ingrid Meier,GER           1998

W55   13.43  -0.7   Ingrid Meier,GER           2004

W60   14.10  +0.4   Ester Linaker,GER          2002

W65   14.40  +1.6   Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 2002

W70   15.42  -0.4   Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1994

      15.09  +3.4   Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1992

W75   16.20  +1.3   Paula Schneiderhan,        1998

W80   20.75  -1.2   Nora Wedemo,SWE            1996    

W85   22.08  -1.5   Nora Wedemo,SWE            2000

 

 

 

200m

M35   22.57  +1.1   Christian Trajkovski,DEN   2004

M40   21.59  +1.1   Enrico Saraceni,ITA        2004

M45   22.43  -1.9   Stephen Peters,GBR         2000   

M50   22.73  +0.4   Stephen Peters,GBR         2004  

M55   23.37  +1.7   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1990

M60   24.00  -0.3   Ronald Taylor,GBR          1994

M65   25.45  +1.8   Guido Múller,GER           2004

M70   27.51  -1.6   Wolfgang Reuter,GER        2000

M75   28.60  +1.2   Fritz Assmy,FRG            1990

M80   32.27  +1.8   Bruno Sobrero,ITA          2002

M85   35.45  +0.2   Ugo Sansonetti,ITA         2004

M90   40.00  +0.1   Vittorio Colo,ITA          2002

 

W35   24.64  +0.6   Claudia Wiederkehr,SUI     2002        

W40   25.04  -1.1   Anke Moritz,GER            2000

W45   25.87  +1.7   Christine Múller,SUI       2004

W50   26.90  +1.3   Dagmar Fuhrmann,GER        2004

W55   27.38  +0.5   Vivien Bonner,GBR          2004

W60   28.87  -1.9   Brunhilde Hoffman,GER      2000

W65   31.10  +1.8   Elfriede Hoffmann,GER      2004

W70   32.24  +0.7   Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1992 

W75   35.23  +1.2   Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1998

W80   45.92  +2.4   Nora Wedemo,SWE            1996 

W85   50.53  -2.3   Nora Wedemo,SWE            2000

 

 


 

400m         

M35   50.81         Meinert Möller,GER         2004

M40   47.81         Enrico Saraceni,ITA        2004

M45   50.47         Stephen Peters,GBR         1998

M50   51.68         Stephen Peters,GBR         2004

M55   54.36         Guido Müller,GER           1994

M60   55.66         Guido Müller,GER           2000

M65   56.40         Guido Müller,GER           2004         

M70   63.08         Wilhelm Selzer,GER         2000

M75   65.34         Wilhelm Selzer,GER         2002

M80   79.44         Pierre Darrot,FRA          2002

M85   89.97         Ugo Sansonetti,ITA         2004

M90   98.69         Friedrich-Ernst Mahlo,GER  2002

 

W35   55.77         Jeanette Roscoe,GBR        1982

W40   57.54         Ibolya Peach,GER           2002

W45   59.68         Annie-Paule Knipping,BEL   1996

W50   61.82         Brunhilde Hoffman,GER      1992

W55   66.09         Brunhilde Hoffman,GER      1996   

W60   70.33         Riet Jonkers,NED           2004

W65   73.89         Åse Nyland,NOR             1998

W70   79.45         Monica Shone,GBR           1986

W75   88.17         Monica Shone,GBR           2002

W80   2.15.27       Nora Wedemo,SWE            1996

 

 

800m

M35   1.56.55       Detlef Pfeiffer,GER        2004

M40   1.52.51       Colm J Rothery,IRL         2000    

M45   1.59.60       Klaus Mainka,FRG           1982

M50   2.02.94       Alexander Kuzovnik,RUS     2004

M55   2.09.48       Reginald Phipps,GBR        1998

M60   2.14.98       Berthold Neumann,GER       1992

M65   2.22.25       Willi Klaus,GER            2004

M70   2.32.52       Janusz Kociszewski,POL     2004

M75   2.51.88       Holger Josefsson,SWE       1994

M80   3.09.78       Holger Josefsson,SWE       2000

M85   3.24.02       Holger Josefsson,SWE       2004

 

W35   2.08.70       Anette Koop,GER            1996

W40   2.12.10       Annette Koop,GER           1998

W45   2.16.57       Gitte Karlshoj,DEN         2004

W50   2.24.15       Agnes Hitchmough,GBR       2000

W55   2.33.81       Gerda Van Kooten,NED       1994

W60   2.44.77       Riet Jonkers,NEDD          2004

W65   2.51.30       Lydia Ritter,GER           2004

W70   3.10.72       Nina Naoumenko,RUS         1996

W75   3.31.37       Nina Naoumenko,RUS         2000

W80   5.01.44       Friedegard Liedtke,GER     1998

 

 


 

1500m

M35   4.02.02       Flemming Bjerre,DEN        2004

M40   3.54.83       David Taylor,GBR           2004

M45   4.04.80       James McNamara,IRL         1984

M50   4.12.00       Harry Lindell,GBR          1984

M55   4.23.27       Günther Hesselmann,FRG     1980

M60   4.37.15       Stefan Luepfert,FRG        1988

M65   5.02.00       Rolf Paul Conzelmann,GER   1998

M70   5.12.51       James Todd,GBR             1992

M75   5.47.09       Torsten Ståle,SWE          1992

M80   6.16.13       Fritz Helber,FRG           1986

M85   7.09.38       Holger Josefsson,SWE       2004

 

W35   4.24.60       Janet Holt,GBR             1996

W40   4.33.13       Annette Koop,GER           1998

W45   4.35.11       Gitte Karlshoj,DEN         2004

W50   4.51.19       Ida Hellwagner,AUT         1988

W55   5.09.68       Jutta Pedersen,SWE         2002

W60   5.34.04       Edeltraud Pohl,GER         1996

W65   5.59.24       Elfriede Hodapp,GER        2002

W70   6.16.49       Nina Naoumenko,RUS         1996

W75   6.42.13       Nina Naoumenko,RUS         2000

W80  10.14.16       Friedegard Liedtke,GER     1998

W85  12.34.48       Friedegard Liedtke,GER     2002    

 

 

5000m

M35   14.53.38      Flemmin Bjerre,DEN         2004

M40   14.26.95      David Taylor,GBR           2004

M45   15.00.4       James McNamara,IRL         1984

M50   15.40.1       Jean van Onselen,BEL       1984

M55   16.05.26      Josef Kurz,GER             1994

M60   16.53.05      Stephen James,GBR          1998

M65   17.39.06      Francisko Vincente,POR     1998

M70   18.43.82      Akhmet Siraziev,RUS        1998

M75   21.45.31      Torsten Ståle,SWE          1992

M80   23.06.93      Fritz Helber,FRG           1986

M85   28.33.56      Emiel Pauwels,BEL          2004

 

W35   17.16.06      Elis. Moser Bonamico,ITA   1998

W40   16.55.36      Ida Surbek,SLO             2004

W45   16.45.77      Gitte Karlshoj,DEN         2004

W50   18.25.37      Ida Hellwagner,AUT         1992

W55   19.06.10      Edeltraud Pohl,GER         1994

W60   20.01.50      Edeltraud Pohl,GER         1996

W65   21.46.52      Melitta Czerwenka-N,GER    1996 

W70   24.06.03      Jose Edith Waller,GBR      1992

W75   25.14.44      Nina Naoumenko,RUS         2000

W80   36.27.08      Friedegard Liedtke,GER     1998

 

 


 

10000m

M35   30.30.09      Flemming Bjerre,DEN        2004

M40   29.49.58      Heiko Schinkitz,GER        1998

M45   31.18.15      Omer Van Noten,BEL         1992

M50   32.19.40      Armando Aldegalega,POR     1988

M55   33.30.15      Manuel Carval.Da Silva,POR 2000          

M60   35.06.48      Gerard Van Nuffelen,BEL    1994

M65   36.32.64      Francisko Vincente,POR     1998

M70   38.31.50      Akhmet Siraziev,RUS        1998

M75   46.01.10      Torsten Ståle,SWE          1992

M80   51.42.67      Torsten Ståle,SWE          1998

M85   83.01.23      Eugen Eble,GER             2002

 

W35   35.20.61      Brit Reitan,NOR            1986  

W40   35.04.50      Kerstin Pressler,GER       2002

W45   34.48.56      Gitte Karlshoj,DEN         2004

W50   38.49.78      Barbara Lehmann,GER        1992

W55   39.31.98      Edeltraud Pohl,GER         1992  

W60   42.41.19      Joaquina Flores,POR        2000

W65   44.57.32      Melitta Czerwenka-Nagel,GER1996

W70   49.02.86      Jose Edith Waller,GBR      1992

W75   52.08.73      Nina Naoumenko,RUS         2000

 


 

Short Hurdles  

110m: M35 (hurdle height 106.7+m)  M40-M45 (hurdle height 99.1+m). 

100m: M50-M55 (hurdle height 0.914+m). 100m: M60-M65, W35 (hurdle height 0.84+m). 

80m: M70-M75+, W40-W55 (hurdle height 0.762+ m), M80+, K60+ (hurdle height 0.686+ m)

 

M35   15.18 -1.3    Jerome Millet,GER          2004

M40   14.67 +0.7    Herbert Kreiner,AUT        1998

      14.67 +1.5    Greg Dunson,GBR            2004

M45   15.40         Fiorenzo Marchesi,ITA      1988

M50   14.24 -0.1    Rolf Geese,GER             1994

M55   14.93 -1.1    Rolf Geese,GER             2000

M60   14.42 +0.2    Guido Müller,GER           2002

M65   15.60 +0.9    Guido Müller,GER           2004

M70   13.69 +0.8    Vladimir Popov,RUS         2004   

M75   14.84 -0.1    Reino Taskinen,FIN         1994

M80   16.95 +0.2    Bruno Sobrero,ITA          2002

M85   19.87 +1.3    Ugo Sansonetti,ITA         2004

 

W35   13.95 -1.2    Marina Slushkina,RUS       1996

      13.70 +2.2    Marina Slushinka,RUS       1998

W40   11.60 -3.0    Anke Moritz,GER            2000      

W45   11.51 +0.3    Christina Muller,SUT       2004

W50   13.37 +0.5    Corrie Roovers,NED         1990

W55   13.49 -0.4    Helgi Lamps,EST            2000

W60   13.77 +1.6    Marianne Maier,AUT         2004

W65   14.27 +0.7    Rietje Dijkman,NED         2004

W70   16.10 +0.7    Asta Larsson,SWE           2004

 

 

Long Hurdles     

400m: M35-M45 (hurdle height 0.914+ m).  400m: M50-M55 (hurdle height 0.84+ m).

400m: W35-W45 (hurdle height 0.762+ m).

300m: M60-M65, W50-W55+ (hurdle height 0.762+ m), M70+, W60+ (hurdle height 0.686+ m)

 

M35   56.20         Peter Neubúser,GER         2004

M40   53.77         Howard Moscrop,GBR         1998

M45   55.18         Guido Müller,FRG           1986

M50   58.50         Robert Stevenson,GBR       2004

M55   59.83         Guido Müller,GER           1996

M60   43.22         Guido Müller,GER           2002

M65   43.88         Guido Muller,GER           2004

M70   51.50         Lars-Åke Hedlund,SWE       2004

M75   58.27         Heinz Krenzer,GER          2002

M80   66.41         Romain-Henri Maynard,FRA   2002

 

W35   59.85         Jenny Pearson,GBR          1998

W40   62.93         Karin von Riewel,FRG       1990

W45   66.02         Ingrid Weber-Haack,GER     2002

W50   48.43         Marjorie Hocknell,GBR      1994

W55   53.21         Rietje Dijkman,NED         1996

W60   55.84         Riet Jonkers,NED           2004   

W65   59.58         Rietje Dijkman,NED         2004

W70   82.34         Gerd Mjelde,NOR            2004

 


 

Steeple Chase    

3000m: M35-M55.  2000m: M60-M80, W35-W65

 

M35   9.45.03       Jacob K Jörgensen,DEN      2004

M40   9.09.83       Peder Troldborg,DEN        2004

M45   9.29.5        Nils Undersåker,NOR        1984

M50   9.51.15       Nils Undersåker,NOR        1990

M55  10.45.9        Jan Kystad,NOR             1980

M60   7.01.22       Nils Undersåker,NOR        2000

M65   7.25.01       Francisko Vincente,POR     1998

M70   8.21.14       Francisko Vincente,POR     2004   

M75   9.42.47       Guntis Linde,LAT           2004

 

W35   6.54.95 ´     Anette Weiss,GER           2004

W40   7.09.70       Marie-Luise Heilig-

                    Duventaester,GER           2004

W45   8.22.72       Lilian Estorn,EST          2000

W50   8.19.48       Inger Plum,DEN             2004   

W55   9.02.37       Anerka Janeckova,CZE       2002   

W60  12.26.57       Diethild Nix,GER           2004

W65  11.13.08       Anne Martin,GBR            2004

 

 

 

5000m track walk

M35   23.26.32      Ulf-Peter Sjöholm,SWE      2004

M40   21.02.68      Nariman Aitmuhametov,RUS   1994

M45   21.58.15      Frantisek Parys,TCH        1998   

M50   23.02.83      Oleksandr Korsun,UKR       2004

M55   23.19.14      Gerhard Weidner,GER        1992

M60   24.36.9       Gerhard Weidner,GER        1996   

M65   25.27.42      Gerhard Weidner,GER        1998

M70   27.44.41      Gerhard Weidner,GER        2004       

M75   30.03.8       Bernard Gilo,FRA           1978

M80   31.35.8       Alfred Roberts,GBR         1982

M85   38.29.85      Torsten Ståle,SWE          2002

 

W35   24.39.54      Olena Veremiyehuk,UKR      1998

W40   24.38.63      Yelena Veremiychuk,UKR     2000

W45   25.18.39      Jacqueline Bonnet,FRA      1992

W50   26.02.18      Maria Akice Fernandez,POR  2004

W55   26.59.2       Waltraud Seiler,GER        1996

W60   27.31.17      Heidi Maeder,SUI           2004

W65   28.38.1       Britta Tibbling,SWE        1984

W70   30.05         May Bengtsson,SWE          1990

W75   34.53.9       Francine Bonnans,FRA       1986

W80   36.40.43      Aina Engberg,SWE           2004

W85   44.14.65      Margit Lindgren,SWE        2000

 


 

High Jump

M35   1.85          Dimitar Toychev,BUL        2004

M40   2.07          Istvan Major,HUN           1990

M45   1.96          Mark Zhelnov,URS           1990

M50   1.89          Mark Zhelmov,UKR           1994

M55   1.83          Jaroslav Hanus,TCH         1998

M60   1.70          Horst Mandl,AUT            1996

M65   1.61          Carl-Erik Särndal,SWE      2004

M70   1.48          Nils-Bertil Nevrup,SWE     1998

M75   1.40          Esko Kolhonen,FIN          1990

M80   1.28          Emmerich Zensch,AUT        2000

M85   1.12          Klaus Langer,GER           2002

M90   0.97          Torgeir Brandvold,NOR      2004

 

W35   1.74          Carmen Karg,GDR            1990

W40   1.70          Jordanka Blagojeva,BUL     1988

      1.70          Jenny Brown,GBR            2000

W45   1.68          Carmen Karg,GER            2000

W50   1.55          Weia Reinboud,NED          2002

W55   1.46          Renate Vogel,GER           2000

W60   1.41          Edith Graff,BEL            2004

W65   1.34          Rietje Dijkman,NED         2004 

W70   1.18          Christel Hopp,GER          2002

W75   1.00          Gunni Svensson,SWE         1996

      1.00          Ursula Förster,GER         2002   

      1.00          Helga Schneider,GER        2004

W80   0.91          Margarete Strúven,GER      2004

 

 

 

Pole Vault

M35   4.80          Martin Voss,DEN            2004  

M40   4.80          Brian Hooper,GBR           1994

      4.80          Krysztof Dziamski,POL      2002

M45   4.71          Wolfgang Ritte,GER         1998

M50   4.51          Wolfgang Ritte,GER         2004

M55   4.25          Hans Lagerqvist,SWE        1996

M60   3.70          Hans Lagerqvist,SWE        2000

M65   3.40          Robert Brown,GBR           1998

M70   3.31          Robert Brown,GBR           2002

M75   2.50          Pentti Saalvalainen,FIN    2002

      2.50          Martin Kutman,EST          2004

M80   2.10          Ahti Pajunen,FIN           1990

      2.10          Emmerich Zensch,AUT        2002

      2.10          Gerhard Windolf,GER        2004

W35   3.90          Irie Hill,GBR              2004

W40   3.30          Carla Forcellini,ITA       2004

W45   2.83          Ursula Makowiec,GER        2004

W50   2.70          Hillen Stubbendorf,GER     2002

      2.70          Ute Ritte,GER              2004

W55   2.80          Karin Förster,GER          2002

W60   2.30          Diethild Nix,GER           2002

W65   1.90          Dorothy Mc Lennan,IRL      2002

             1.90          Dorothy Mc Lennan,IRL      2004

 


 

Long Jump

M35   6.28  +1.1    Hannu Pennanen,FIN         2004    

M40   7.12          Michael Sauer,FRG          1982

M45   7.12  +1.5    Tapani Taavitsainen,FIN    1992

M50   6.66          Stig Bäcklund,FIN          1990

M55   6.15  +0.6    Tapani Taavitsainen,FIN    2000

M60   5,87  +1.7    Tapani Taavitsainen,FIN    2004

M65   5.43   0.0    Hans Bitter,FRG            1986

M70   4.98  +0.5    Vladimir Popov,RUS         2004

M75   4.32          Giuseppe Marabotti,ITA     1994

      4.21  +0.8    Aatos Sainio,FIN           2000

M80   3.83  +0.0    Bruno Sobrero,ITA          2002

      3.92  +2.4    Giuseppe Marabotti,ITA     1996

M85   3.59  -0.3    Aate Lehtimäki,FIN         2004

M90   3.06  +0.4    Vittorio Colo,ITA          2002

 

W35   6.41          Ciska Jansen,NED           1982

W40   5.62          Kapitolon Lotova,URS       1990

W45   5.47          Dorit Breul,FRG            1988

W50   5.25          Christine Schmalbruch,GDR  1990

      5.10  +2.0    Silke Mattelson,GER        1994

W55   4.89  +0.7

W60   4.67  +1.1    Christine Schmalbruch,GER  1998

      4.67  +0.0    Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 2000

W65   4.64  +0.8    Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 2002

W70   4.15  +0.3    Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1994

W75   3.62  +0.0    Paula Schneiderhan,GER     1998

W80   2.34  -1.2    Margarete Strúven,GER      2004

 

 

Triple Jump

M35   14.01  +0.3   Martin Triebstein,GER      2004

M40   14.71  +0.9   Crescenzio Marchetti,ITA   1992   

M45   14.01         Pericles Pinto,POR         1982

M50   14.07         Stig Bäcklund,FIN          1990

M55   13.11  +0.2   Horst Mandl,AUT            1992

      13.33  +2.1   Stig Bäcklund,FIN          1996

M60   12.38  +1.7   Tapani Taavitsainen,SUI    2004

M65   11.60  +1.6   Herman Strauss,GER         1996

      11.78  +2.1   Herman Strauss,GER         1996

M70   10.55  +1.9   Vladimir Popov,RUS         2004

M75    9.50         Esko Kolhonen,FIN          1990

       9.14  -0.5   Aatos Sainio,FIN           2000

M80    8.00  +1.2   Jorma Lehmuskoski,FIN      2004

M85    7.63  +0.0   Aate Lehtimäki,FIN         2004

 

W35   12.81 -2.9    Helen Tchitcherova,RUS     1994

W40   12.29 +1.8    Petra Herrman,GER          2000

W45   10.89  0.0    Janine Kortbeek,NED        2002

W50   10.85 -0.6    Janine Koortbeek,NED       2004

W55    9.93 +1.7    Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 1994  

W60    9.52 +0.0    Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 1998

W65    9.51 +1.2    Christiane Schmalbruch,GER 2002

W70    7.46 -0.7    Asta Larsson,SWE           2002

W75    5.93 -0.5    Mary Wixey,GBR             1996

W80    4.57 +1.6    Kaija Jortikka,FIN         2004

         

 


 

Shot Put

(weight 7.26)

M35   15.38         Miroslav Medic,SLO         2004

M40   18.10         Fred Schladen,FRG          1982

M45   16.50         Klaus Liedtke,FRG          1990

(weight 6.00)           

M50   17.56         Klaus Liedtke,GER          1992

M55   17.00         Klaus Liedtke,GER          1996   

      17.35**       Klaus Lietke,GER           1998

(weight 5.00)

M60   16.57         Klaus Lietke,GER           2002

M65   14.07         Peter Speckens,GER         2000

(weight 4.00)

M70   14.03         Heiner Will,GER            2000

      14.38**       Tauno Kivi,FIN             1998 

M75   13.10         Erik Eriksson,FIN          2000     

M80   11.36         Erik Eriksson,FIN          2004     

M85    9.22         Erling Svennevik,NOR       2004

M90    6.84         Torgeir Brandvold,NOR      2004

    

W35   14.70         Asta Ovaska,FIN            2000

W40   14.78         Skaidrite Baikova,URS      1990

W45   14.02         Sigrun Kofink,FRG          1980

(weight 3.00)

W50   14.18         Ingrid Miller,SWE          1992

W55   13.66         Sigrun Kofink,FRG          1990

W60   12.58         Karin Illgen,GER           2002

W65   11.85         Sigrun Kofink,GER          2000 

W70    9.42         Jutta Schäfer,GER          2004

W75    7.82         Rachel Hanssens,BEL        2004

W80+   7.27         Birgit Nyhed,SWE           1992

W85    4.47         Nora Wedemo,SWE            2002

** = The result is not official because of incorrect ring (higher than the ground).           

 

Discus

(weight 2.00)

M35   49.86         Mads Östergaard,DEN        2004

M40   53.78         Namakoro Niare,FRA         1986

M45   53.44         Klaus Liedtke,FRG          1990

(weight 1.50)

M50   57.78         Klaus Liedtke,GER          1994

M55   58.18         Klaus Lietke,GER           1996

(weight 1.00)

M60   60.23         Klaus Lietke,GER           2004

M65   54.93         Carmelo Rado.ITA           1998   

M70   47.52         Kauko Jouppila,FIN         1992

M75   42.96         Kauko Jouppila,FIN         1996

M80   32.40         Jakob Schumann,FRG         1982

M85   24.38         Erling Svennevik,NOR       2004

M90   19.18         Torgeir Brandvold,NOR      2004

 

W35   55.20         Elju Kubi,URS              1990

W40   53.94         Sandorné Pallay,HUN        1990

W45   48.08         Sandorne Pallay,HUN        1994

W50   44.12         Ingrid Miller,SWE          1992

W55   40.92         Zsutzsa Seredi,HUN         1996

W60   38.19         Karin Illgen,GER           2002

W65   33.83         Anne-Chatrine Ruhlow,GER   2002

W70   26.82         Jutta Schäfer,GER          2004

W75   21.24         Annchen Reile,GER          1994

W80   20.50         Birgit Nyhed,SWE           1992

 


 

Hammer

(weight 7.26)

M35   70.02         Ralf Jossa,GER             2004

M40   71.60         Oleg Djatlov,URS           1990

M45   61.10         Hans Pötsch,AUT            1982

(weight 6.00)

M50   63.40         Hans Pötsch,AUT            1984

M55   63.70         Hans Pötsch,AUT            1990

(weight 5.00)

M60   60.22         Arne Lothe,NOR             1998

M65   52.70         Eugen Waltercrantz,SWE     2004

(weight 4.00)

M70   50.50         Richard Rzehak,GER         2000

M75   40.82         Osmo Renvall,FIN           1986

M80   34.18         Fritz Bender,FRG           1982

M85   24.44         Erling Svennevik,NOR       2004

 

W35   51.60         Cornelia Hodel-Brunner,SUI 2002

W40   49.12         Margrith Duss,SUI          2002

W45   50.75         Margrith Duss,SUI          2004

(weight 3.00)

W50   51.36         Inge Faldager,DEN          1998

W55   47.20         Inge Faldager,DEN          2004

W60   42.82         Jutta Schaefer,GER         1992

W65   40.25         Jutta Schaefer,GER         1998

W70   37.24         Jutta Schaefer,GER         2002

W75   23.54         Justine Schimmer,GER       2004

W80   20.25         Kaija Jortikka,FIN         2004

W85   12.88         Marie-Elisabeth Schepe,GER 2002

 

 

Javelin

(weight 800 gram,  * = former version)

M35   63.21         Nichael Nielsen,DEN        2004

M40   73.14         Jozsef Belak,HUN           1998

     (74.14**       Urs von Wartburg,SUI       1978)

M45   68.42         Serhiy Havras,UKR          2002   

     (70.84**       Urs von Wartburg,SUI       1982)

M50   65.22         Esa Kiuri,FIN              2000

M55   55.18         Janis Lusis,LAT            1994

     (56.02**       Veikko Javanainen,FIN      1982)

(weight 600 gram)

M60   57.76         Axel Kelten,GER            2002        

M65   54.70         Wladyslaw Kowalczyk,GER    2002

(weight 500 gram)

M70   46.67         Härje Noreborn,SWE         2000 (new javelin)

      48.91         Härje Noreborn,SWE         1998 (old javelin before 1999)

M75   43.77         Matti Kamila,FIN           2004

(weight 400 gram)

M80   36.39         Erik Eriksson,FIN          2004

M85   31.72         Klaus Langer,GER           2002

M90   20.80         Torgeir Brandvold,NOR      2004

**  = the old javelin before 1986

 


 

W35   53.06         Elena Revayova,SVK         1996

W40   51.21         Jette O Jeppesen,DEN       2004

W45   40.94         Sandra Dejus,LAT           2004

      41.74**       Jadvyga Putiniene,LIT      1992

(weight 400 gram)

W50   45.94         Elvira Ozolina,LAT         1992

W55   44.44         Natasa Bezjak,SLO          2002

W60   40.52         Gertraud Schoenauer,AUT    1998

W65   34.49         Birute Kaliediene,LIT      1998

W70   26.60         Rachel Hanssens,BEL        2000

W75   23.02         Johanna Gelbrich,FRG       1990

W80   18.17         Nora Kultti,ESTTA          2004

** = the old javelin before 1999

 

 

Weight Throw

(weight 15.880)

M35   21.19         Ralf Jossa,GER             2004

M40   18.66         Vassilios Manganas,GRE     1994

M45   17.76         Vassilios Manganas,GRE     2000    

(weight 11.340)    

M50   22.52         Vassilios Manganas,GRE     2004

M55   21.29         Arild Busterud,NOR         2004

(weight 9.072)

M60   21.28         F Fisker Rasmussen,DEN     2004

M65   17.95         Rickard Rzehak,GER         1998

(weight 7.258)

M70   19.12         Rickard Rzehak,GER         2004

M75   14.68         Leo Saarinen,FIN           2004

(weight 5.449)

M80   16.87         Arthur Dreher,GER          2002

M85   14.83         Erling Svennevik,NOR       2004

M90   10.59         Torgeir Barndvold,NOR      2004

 

(weight 9.072)

W35   16.39         Conny Mik,NED              2004

W40   15.92         Cornelia Hodel,SUI         2004

W45   15.92         Margrith Dúss,SUI          2004

(weight 7.258)

W50   15.40         Inge Faldager,DEN          1998

W55   17.02         Evaun Williams,GBR         1994

(5.449)

W60   16.23         Evaun Williams,GBR         1998

W65   16.09         Jutta Schäfer,GER          1998

W70   14.30         Jutta Schäfer,GER          2004

W75   10.87         Marianne Neubert,GER       2004

W80    8.55         Kaija Jortikka,FIN         2004

 

 


 

Pentathlon

M35   2841e         Dirk Maximowitz,GER        2004 

M40   3816e         Georg Werthner,AUT         1996

M45   3878m         Werner Schallau,FRG        1984

      3813e         Axel Jelten,FRG            1986

M50   4025e         Glenn G Gentle,NED         2004

M55   4164e         Rolf Geese,GER             2000

M60   4364e         Dieter Bartzsch,GER        2000

M65   4245e         Gudmund Skriverik,NOR      1986

M70   3990e         Gudmund Skriverik,NOR      1992

M75   4087e         Pierre Darrot,FRA          1996

M80   3752e         Pierre Darrot,FRA          2002

M85   3316e         Jan Konarik,CZE            2002

 

W35   3819e         Barbara Gähling,GER        2002

W40   4095e         Jenny Brown,GBR            2000

W45   4176e         Jenny Brown,GBR            2004

W50   3986e         Margaritha Dähler,SUI      1998

W55   4341e         Marianne Maier,AUT         2000

W60   4593e         Marianne Maier,AUT         2004

W65   4835e         Leili Kaas,EST             2000

W70   2697e         Ragnhild Hanstvedt,NOR     2004

e = fully automatic electronical timing

m = manual timing

 

Weight Pentathlon

M35   3418          Mads Östergaard,DEN        2004

M40   4174          Steve Whyte,GBR            2004

M45   3998          Vasilios Magaqnas,GRE      2000

M50   4462          Klaus Liedtke,GER          2004

M55   4926          Klaus Liedtke,GER          1998

M60   5152          Wladyslaw Kowalczyk,GER    1998

M65   5065          Wladyslaw Kowalczyk,GER    2002

M70   4748          Heinz Brandt,GER           2002

M75   5078          Heiner Will,GER            2002

M80   5073          Erik Eriksson,FIN          2004

M85   5064          Erling Svennevik,NOR       2004

 

W35   3898          Gonny Mik,NED              2002

W40   4266          Cornelia Hodel,SUI         2004

W45   4544          Margrith Duss,SUI          2004

W50   4215          Anne Jenssen,DEN           2004

W55   4956          Evaun Williams,GBR         1994

W60   5321          Evaun Williams,GBR         1998

W65   5462          Jutta Schäfer,GER          1998

W70   5392          Jutta Schäfer,GER          2002

W75   4569          Marianne Neubert,GER       2004

W80   4395          Kaija Jortikka,FIN         2004

 


 

Marathon

M35   2.35.56       Gúnter Pumhösl,AUT         2004

M40   2.22.56       Renato de Palmas,ITA       1982

M45   2.24.44       Henri Salavarda,BEL        1982

M50   2.28.28       Luciano Acquarone,ITA      1982

M55   2.37.43       Joachim Adomeit,GER        1998

M60   2.45.57       Gennadiy Demin,RUS         1992

M65   2.44.05       Julian Sanch Sobrino,ESP   1990

M70   3.02.37       Luciano Acquarone,ITA      2002

M75   3.23.12       Gordon Portenous,GBR       1989

M80   4.08.10       André Osselaer,BEL         1996

 

W35   2.46.41       Cesarina Taroni,ITA        1988

W40   2.47.01       Silvana Acquarone,ITA      1986

W45   2.48.07       Denise Alfvoet,BEL         1984

W50   2.59.36       Edeltraud Pohl,FRG         1986

W55   3.09.21       Anni Wentzien,GER          1996

W60   3.22.09       Anni Wentzien,GER          1998

W65   3.37.04       Kamma Bjergaard,DEN        2004

W70   4.41.01       Marie Hanakova,TCH         1992

W75   4.54.21       Maria Seng,GER             2002

 

 

10 km road walk

W35   50.35.1       Anneli Kuukkanen,FIN       1994

W40   50.26.1       Ludmila Nityagovskaya,RUS  1994

W45   52.07         Vieno Heikkilä,FIN         1986

W50   54.33.3       Waltraud Seiler,GER        1994

W55   56.05.9       Waltraud Seiler,GER        1996

W60   56.38         Olga Meyer,FRG             1988

W65   58.41         Britta Tibbling,SWE        1986

W70   1.00.18       Britta Tibbling,SWE        1988

W75   1.12.03.3     Eva Wiström,SWE            1996

W80   1.14.12       Aina Engberg,SWE           2004

 

 

20 km road walk

M35   1.39.36       Ulf-Peter Sjöholm,SWE      2004

M40   1.28.09       Abdom Pamich,ITA           1978

M45   1.34.09       Dieter Zschiesche,FRG      1988

M50   1.36.03       Aaro Nokela,FIN            1986

M55   1.38.55       Gerhard Weidner,GER        1992

M60   1.45.21       Gerhard Weidner,GER        1996

M65   1.48.41       Gerhard Weidner,GER        1998

M70   1.58.10       James Grimwade,GBR         1986

M75   1.59.42       Alfred Roberts,GBR         1978

M80   2.14.16       Alfred Roberts,GBR         1982 

M85   2.40.26       Torsten Ståle,SWE          2002

 


 

4 x 100m

M35   45.66         GER                        2004

M40   43.86         FRA                        2002 

M45   44.45         GBR                        2002

M50   45.42         GBR                        1986

M55   47.68         GER                        2000

M60   48.20         GER                        2000

M65   50.19         GER                        2000

M70   54.62         GER                        2000

M75   58.58         GER                        2002

M80   61.83         GER                        2004

M85   77.55         GER                        2002

 

W35   48.84         GER                        1998 

W40   49.18         GER                        2002

W45   51.75         GER                        2000

W50   52.65         GER                        2004

W55   54.31         GBR                        2004

      56.32         GER                        2002

W60   55.77         GER                        2000

W65   60.38         GER                        2004

W70   68.13         GER                        2002

 

 

4 x 400m

M35   3.31.02       GER                        2004

M40   3.24.09       GBR                        1998 

M45   3.33.31       GBR                        2002

M50   3.35.58       GBR                        2004

M55   3.46.17       GBR                        1998

M60   3.57.57       GER                        2000

M65   4.09.08       GER                        2004

M70   4.39.48       GER                        2002

M75   4.24.64       GER                        1998

M80   6.36.04       GER                        2004

 

W35   3.55.32       GER                        1998

W40   3.56.02       GER                        2002

W45   4.16.70       GER                        1998

W50   4.22.80       GBR                        2004

W55   4.55.38       GER                        2004

W60   5.03.80       GER                        2002

W65   5.31.66       GER                        2004