Sveriges bästa veteraner (40-70 år) på marathon 2008


Född Klubb Lopp Tid Wava
M40          
Göran Sander 67 Solvikingarna Berlin 2.31.55 85,5
Olof Thunegard 68 FGF Gotland London 2.35.13  
Marcus Nilsson 67 FK Studenterna Frankfurt 2.40.07  
Per Åsberg 68 Rånäs 4H Stockholm 2.40.34  
Christer Ryman 66 Skillingaryds FK Stockholm 2.41.01  
Tor Almgren 64 FK Studenterna Vällingby 2.42.49  
Niklas Wikkner 64 Tranås AIF Stockholm 2.44.14  
Stefan Gustafson 66 Örebro AIK Göteborg 2.45.05  
Ronny Halvarsson 67 IFK Mora Stockholm 2.46.02  
Magnus Hejdenberg 68 Segeltorp Stockholm 2.46.06  
         
         
M45          
Stefan Hult 60 TV 88 Vänersborg 2.35.55 87,73
Mårten Westberg 61 Fredrikshof FIF Amsterdam 2.44.17  
Anders Karnfält 61 FK Studenterna Berlin 2.44.26  
Leif Hansson 62 Edsbyn Åland 2.48.33  
Patrik Karlsson 62 Team Skavsåret IF Frankfurt 2.49.30  
Kurt Göransson 59 Västervik Växjö 2.51.21  
Uhlie Evertsson 60 Boo IF Heleneholm VSM 2.51.28  
Anders Bagge 59 IK Akele Amsterdam 2.51.59  
Torbjörn Staaf 63 IFK Tumba Stockholm 2.52.15  
Lars-Åke Ekman 60 IKS Umeå Stockholm 2.52.30  
         
M50          
Enrique Vera Ibanez 54 Eskilstuna Friidrott Stockholm 2.49.51 84,51
Carl-Johan Olofsgård 54 Hässelby SK Stockholm 2.50.54  
Göran Nilsson 58 FK Studenterna Berlin 2.51.15  
Thomas Malmgren 58 FK Studenterna Heleneholm VSM 2.56.37  
Hans Furuland 56 Uppsala LK NewYork 2.57.24  
Dag Wassdahl 58 Hammerdals IF Stockholm 2.57.32  
Nils-Allan Torstensson 57 Hultsfreds LK Stockholm 2.57.32  
Peter Jaktlund 55 Kvarnsvedens FIK Säter 2.59.36  
Hans Daniels 57 Reebok New York 3.01.21  
Dag Nilsson 57 Växjö Löparklubb Växjö 3.04.13  
         
M55          
Jörgen Thorsell 52 Kvarnsvedens FIK London 2.54.50 83,52
Stig Burén 52 Ericsson IK Vällingby 3.00.22  
Stefan Ulmeståhl 52 Team Blekinge Stockholm 3.04.49  
Robert Olden 51 Solvikingarna Frankfurt 3.06.04  
Anders Riström 53 Morjärv SK Stockholm 3.07.58  
Jouko Morurujärvi 52 IK Sala Månkarbo 3.12.42  
Tord Svanfelt 49 Heleneholms IF Stockholm 3.14.06  
Benny Östlund 52 IFK Mockfjärd Stockholm 3.16.35  
Bengt-Olof Hagström 53 Domsjö Stockholm 3.17.41  
Nils-Ove Andersson 52 IFK Skövde Stockholm 3.18.35  
         
M60          
Åke Palmqvist 46 IK Akele Heleneholm VSM 3.10.10 81,16
Björn Suneson 48 Majornas IK Stockholm 3.10.11  
Lars Degerheim 48 Huddinge AIS Stockholm 3.11.00  
Mats Zetterlund 48 Vattudalens LDK Vänersborg 3.21.37  
Anders Renlund 46 Strängnäs-Malmby OL Åbo 3.23.32  
Lennart Olsson   Korsnäs IF Kvarnsveden 3.24.16  
Anders Hansson 44 Vilsta IK Vällingby 3.25.46  
Bengt Olofsson 47 Östhammar FI Stockholm 3.27.47  
Björn Ekedahl 48 Lustebo LK Stockholm 3.30.26  
Roger Persson 48 Nykvarn Stockholm 3.32.24  
         
M65          
Sture Axén 42 Mariestads AIF Bromölla 3.13.33        79.74
Dan Granlund 42 Skellefteå AIK FI Umeå 3.29.44  
Werner Röhrl 43 Spring Hill Stockholm 3.31.43  
Ingemar Kroon 43 Växjö Löparklubb Växjö 3.36.07  
Göran Johansson 41 Solvikingarna Rom 3.36.20  
Lars Dennevi 42 Hargs BK Runners Trevise, Italien 3.36.58  
Frank Brodin 43 Solvikingarna Göteborg 3.37.47  
Josef Sunna 40 Jalles TC Stockholm 3.38.11  
Stig Hörberg 43 Växjö Norra IF Lake Garda M. 3.44.03  
Sture Marklund 43 Skellefteå Stockholm 3.43.56  
Hugo Liss 42 Storådalens SK Månkarbo 3.43.56  
         
M70          
Jörgen Larsson 38 IFK Sala Kvarnsveden 3.40.51 79,76
Ove Löfström 37 Frösön Stockholm 4.07.52  
Lars Vinger 36 Östhammar IF Månkarbo 4.10.40  
Göte Ivarsson 37 IFK Skövde Wien 4.12.00  
Sven-Eric Fredricsson 38 Solvikingarna Göteborg 4.14.08  
Ingvar Fransson 36 Växjö Norra IF Stockholm 4.19.05  
Donald Drielsman 37 Stockholms SSSK Stockholm 4.25.03  
Lennart Andersson 38 Järfälla Månkarbo 4.32.38  
Hans Wetterheim 38 Ölmstads IS Stockholm 4.36.08  
Kjell Arnér 37 Bålsta IK Stockholm 4.38.08  
         
M75          
Gunnar Irvegård 33 Arlanda-Märsta SK Månkarbo 5.04.39 58,89
Gert-Arne Åkerberg 31 Laholms IF Heleneholm VSM 5.05.03  
Tycko Johansson 32 Norrfors IK Stockholm 5.27.49  
Åke Sundquist 33 Norrfors IK Stockholm 6.04.04  
         
         
         
K40          
Lilian Magnusson 68 Spårvägens FK Frankfurt 2.39.02 89,59
Rebecca Miller 68 IF Linnea Berlin 3.05.56  
Kajsa Friström 65 Fredrikshofs FIF  Vällingby 3.07.45  
Eva-Britt Karlsson 65 Sundsvalls FI Stockholm 3.09.13  
Catharina Sundelöf 66 Huddinge AIS Stockholm 3.13.07  
Christin Bergkvist 67 FK Studenterna Stockholm 3.17.06  
Clary Cameras 64 Kullavik Berlin 3.19.40  
Åsa Olsson  65 Hörby Stockholm 3.19.56  
Anette Kroon 67 Laholms IF Öland 3.20.31  
Meta Steinbach Olsson 67 Team Blekinge Kristanopel 3.21.21  
         
K45          
Gunilla Martinsson 61 Hässelby SK Berlin 3.02.03 82,99
Karin Schon 61 IF Kville Stockholm 3.17.40  
Carina Claesson 62 Trollhättans IF Stockholm 3.19.00  
Kerstin Thiele 61 Sparta Berlin 3.24.17  
Ingela Berrum Svennung 63 Solvikingarna Stockholm 3.24.44  
Åsa Edman 62 FGFGotland Stockholm 3.26.53  
Helen Axelsson   Solvikingarna Dublin 3.29.12  
Anne Sundberg 60 Vännäs SK Umeå 3.32.27  
Inga-Sarah Lindholm 61 Vallentuna FK Stockholm 3.33.06  
Karin Nilsson 63 Uddevalla SK Stockholm 3.33.08  
         
K50          
Jaana Jobe 57 Solvikingarna Frankfurt 3.10.45 82,09
Kerstin Hallberg 57 IK Akele Stockholm 3.16.27  
Agneta Jonsson 56 Team Skavsåret IF London 3.19.44  
Majvi Wijk ? IFK Trelleborg Köpenhamn 3.21.36  
Eva Hanning 57 Vattudalens LDK Trondheim 3.36.22  
Maria Stjernqvist ? ? New York 3.38.11  
Eva Johansson 56 Karlstad Stockholm 3.41.26  
Edith Hult 56 Skellefteå AIK Stockholm 3.48.22  
Yvonne Nyberg 57 Bie GoIF Stockholm 3.49.31  
Rita Eriksson 56 Borlänge LK Säter 3.50.07  
         
K55          
Karin Nordlund 50 Falkenbergs RR Stockholm 3.35.24 77,84
Eva Cook 50 Umeå Dublin 3.41.23  
Britt Hellmark 50 Lidköpings IS Heleneholm VSM 3.41.45  
Medeleine Persson 53 IK Wilske Berlin 3.50.05  
Iren Gottmarsson 52 Hällefors LK Stockholm 3.52.55  
Barbro Nilsson 49 Solvikingarna Dublin 3.54.33  
Maria Afrell 53 Nervens IK Stockholm 4.01.04  
Anita Westling 50 Idkb./Rämshyttans IF Säfsbanan 4.03.55  
Margareta Hedberg 49 Borlänge Stockholm 4.05.49  
Helena Reinikainen 52 Teanm Sthlm Marathon Stockholm 4.06.03  
         
K60          
Monica Lorentzon 45 Gagnefs IF Stockholm 3.41.03 80,12
Gunilla Juthback 46 Hemlingby LK Månkarbo 3.50.12  
Margareta Jonsson 47 Hofors LK Östersund 3.58.06  
Lena Lundin 48 Team Skavsåret IF Stockholm 4.05.19  
Gretel Utter 48 Arlanda-Märsta SK Ljubljana 4.13.42  
Ann-Marie Dolk 47 Kista Växjö 4.16.53  
Anna-Lena Hällgren 44 Bäinge IF Stockholm 4.19.08  
Inger Granlund 46 Skellefteå Stockholm 4.20.06  
Birgitta Holmgren 45 Kiruna LDK Stockholm 4.21.22  
Inger Knutsson 45 Lenhovda IF Växjö 4.24.40  
         
K65          
Gudrun Fleetwood 43 Uppsala LK Månkarbo 4.15.51 70,85
Ingegerd Öhberg 42 Jalles TC Umeå 4.17.38  
Ann-Marie Andersson 43 Hultsfreds LK Växjö 4.35.34  
Anita Granberg 42 Vikmanshyttans IF Stockholm 4.30.53  
Eina Roxström 39 Upplands Väsby Stockholm 4.47.11  
Margareta Granholm 42 Norrköping Stockholm 5.18.14  
Monika Simson 40 Täby LLK Stockholm 5.21.55  
Eleonora Alaoui 41 IK Jordbänningarna Stockholm 5.24.38  
Eva Brorsson 41 Växjö LK Stockholm 5.31.15  
Kerstin Cronqvist 43 Växjö LK Stockholm 5.40.44  
         
K70          
Maj Hedberg 38 Fredrikshofs FIF Stockholm 5.36.22 57,48
         
         
Sammanställning: Björn Suneson        
ändrad 20090107